College Finder

MBBS cut-offs

MBBS scholarship and quota cut-off, CEE 2080 to 2082

The last marks and rank that won a MBBS scholarship seat: the Open list first, then each quota group. Kati marks ma MBBS scholarship? For CEE 2083 candidates, these are past results, not a prediction.

Open scholarship, MBBS, CEE 2082 (last year)

146first list, rank 452

146after all rounds, rank 453

First-list cut-off in each year

  1. 146 2082
  2. 138.5 2081
  3. 146 2080

Every list

marks, with rank under
List2082 (last year)20812080
First list 146rank 452138.5rank 362146rank 289
First re-matching 146rank 453138.5rank 363146rank 291
Second list –140.75rank 305–
After all rounds 146rank 453138.5rank 363146rank 291

– = no seat for this group in that list. After all rounds = the deepest rank admitted in any of the scholarship lists.

Every quota group

first list, marks with rank under
Group2082 (last year)20812080
Open scholarship 146452138.5362146289
Madhesi quota 143.5524134.5469141427
Khas Arya quota 133888125.75740132.25736
Backward area quota 127.51,094118.251,054128911
Muslim quota 114.251,734115.751,173134.5644
Person with disability quota 94.253,07088.752,828120.251,247
Female quota 98.752,72390.752,661104.52,128
Martyr / conflict-affected family quota 78.754,50664.55,3501012,354
Adivasi Janajati quota 87.53,63378.253,70599.252,483
Tharu quota 83.753,99872.54,36894.252,884
Muslim female quota 774,685694,78191.253,156
Madhesi Dalit quota 72.755,21478.253,70789.253,331
Dalit quota 72.755,204773,872853,720
Dalit female quota 65.256,261635,53464.56,062

Quota seats also go by school type: in all three years, every MBBS quota seat we could read went to a government (community) school student. Tap a group for every list.

Wrong number? Tell us on WhatsApp

Check your own score

Pick your category in the finder to see your quota line beside the Open list.