BP Koirala Institute of Health Sciences
BPKIHS, Dharan BDS cutoff: the last marks and rank admitted to a paying seat in each round of CEE 2080, 2081, 2082. Kati marks ma BPKIHS, Dharan? For CEE 2083 candidates, these are past results, not a prediction.
BPKIHS, Dharan, BDS, CEE 2082 (last year)
148.75first list, rank 396
96.25last round, rank 2,203
First-list cut-off in each year
- 148.75 2082
- 134.75 2081
- 121.75 2080
Last year (2082) the first list closed at 148.75 (rank 396); by the last round BPKIHS, Dharan took 96.25 (rank 2,203).
Every round
marks, with rank under| Round | 2082 (last year) | 2081 | 2080 |
|---|---|---|---|
| First list | 148.75rank 396 | 134.75rank 282 | 121.75rank 294 |
| First re-matching | 145rank 488 | 131.75rank 320 | 116.5rank 362 |
| Second list | 128.5rank 937 | 107.75rank 860 | 83rank 1,175 |
| Second re-matching | 104.5rank 1,835 | 93.75rank 1,337 | 76.25rank 1,441 |
| Wrap-up | 96.25rank 2,203 | 83.25rank 1,785 | 81.5rank 1,221 |
| Alternate list | – | 86.25rank 1,655 | – |
| Lowest, any round | 96.25rank 2,203 | 83.25rank 1,785 | 76.25rank 1,441 |
– = no BDS seat at this college in that round. Alternate list = MEC's vaikalpik list. Past results, not a prediction.
Other BDS colleges
most competitive firstIOM, Maharajgunj
KUSMS, Dhulikhel
KMC
Kantipur Dental College
People's Dental College
KIST
Chitwan Medical College
Nepal Medical College
Nepalgunj Medical College
CMS, Bharatpur
Gandaki Medical College
Nobel Medical, Biratnagar
UCMS, Bhairahawa
National Medical, Birgunj