KU School of Medical Sciences
KUSMS, Dhulikhel BDS cutoff: the last marks and rank admitted to a paying seat in each round of CEE 2080, 2081, 2082. Kati marks ma KUSMS, Dhulikhel? For CEE 2083 candidates, these are past results, not a prediction.
KUSMS, Dhulikhel, BDS, CEE 2082 (last year)
144.5first list, rank 503
70.5last round, rank 3,960
First-list cut-off in each year
- 144.5 2082
- 122.5 2081
- 109.5 2080
Last year (2082) the first list closed at 144.5 (rank 503); by the last round KUSMS, Dhulikhel took 70.5 (rank 3,960).
Every round
marks, with rank under| Round | 2082 (last year) | 2081 | 2080 |
|---|---|---|---|
| First list | 144.5rank 503 | 122.5rank 505 | 109.5rank 489 |
| First re-matching | 136.5rank 719 | 111.25rank 764 | 97.25rank 739 |
| Second list | 110.5rank 1,552 | 89.5rank 1,520 | 75.75rank 1,472 |
| Second re-matching | 99.25rank 2,082 | 83.5rank 1,771 | 71.75rank 1,660 |
| Wrap-up | 89.5rank 2,583 | 65.75rank 2,751 | 63.5rank 2,126 |
| Alternate list | 70.5rank 3,960 | – | – |
| Lowest, any round | 70.5rank 3,960 | 65.75rank 2,751 | 63.5rank 2,126 |
– = no BDS seat at this college in that round. Alternate list = MEC's vaikalpik list. Past results, not a prediction.
Other BDS colleges
most competitive firstIOM, Maharajgunj
BPKIHS, Dharan
KMC
Kantipur Dental College
People's Dental College
KIST
Chitwan Medical College
Nepal Medical College
Nepalgunj Medical College
CMS, Bharatpur
Gandaki Medical College
Nobel Medical, Biratnagar
UCMS, Bhairahawa
National Medical, Birgunj