KIST Medical College
KIST BDS cutoff: the last marks and rank admitted to a paying seat in each round of CEE 2080, 2081, 2082. Kati marks ma KIST? For CEE 2083 candidates, these are past results, not a prediction.
KIST, BDS, CEE 2082 (last year)
116.75first list, rank 1,321
70.25last round, rank 3,982
First-list cut-off in each year
- 116.75 2082
- 100.25 2081
- 84.75 2080
Last year (2082) the first list closed at 116.75 (rank 1,321); by the last round KIST took 70.25 (rank 3,982).
Every round
marks, with rank under| Round | 2082 (last year) | 2081 | 2080 |
|---|---|---|---|
| First list | 116.75rank 1,321 | 100.25rank 1,113 | 84.75rank 1,106 |
| First re-matching | 103rank 1,897 | 89.75rank 1,514 | 78.5rank 1,352 |
| Second list | 92.75rank 2,395 | 78.5rank 2,026 | 69rank 1,807 |
| Second re-matching | 87.75rank 2,701 | 71.75rank 2,367 | 65rank 2,034 |
| Wrap-up | 76.75rank 3,426 | 61.25rank 3,085 | 59.25rank 2,388 |
| Alternate list | 70.25rank 3,982 | – | – |
| Lowest, any round | 70.25rank 3,982 | 61.25rank 3,085 | 59.25rank 2,388 |
– = no BDS seat at this college in that round. Alternate list = MEC's vaikalpik list. Past results, not a prediction.
Other BDS colleges
most competitive firstIOM, Maharajgunj
BPKIHS, Dharan
KUSMS, Dhulikhel
KMC
Kantipur Dental College
People's Dental College
Chitwan Medical College
Nepal Medical College
Nepalgunj Medical College
CMS, Bharatpur
Gandaki Medical College
Nobel Medical, Biratnagar
UCMS, Bhairahawa
National Medical, Birgunj