Nepal Medical College
Nepal Medical College BDS cutoff: the last marks and rank admitted to a paying seat in each round of CEE 2080, 2081, 2082. Kati marks ma Nepal Medical College? For CEE 2083 candidates, these are past results, not a prediction.
Nepal Medical College, BDS, CEE 2082 (last year)
111.5first list, rank 1,508
70.25last round, rank 3,975
First-list cut-off in each year
- 111.5 2082
- 95.25 2081
- 83 2080
Last year (2082) the first list closed at 111.5 (rank 1,508); by the last round Nepal Medical College took 70.25 (rank 3,975).
Every round
marks, with rank under| Round | 2082 (last year) | 2081 | 2080 |
|---|---|---|---|
| First list | 111.5rank 1,508 | 95.25rank 1,281 | 83rank 1,173 |
| First re-matching | 103rank 1,895 | 89.5rank 1,516 | 78.5rank 1,354 |
| Second list | 92.25rank 2,426 | 77.25rank 2,069 | 69.25rank 1,797 |
| Second re-matching | 87rank 2,730 | 71.25rank 2,383 | 65.25rank 2,019 |
| Wrap-up | 77.75rank 3,351 | 62rank 3,024 | 58rank 2,474 |
| Alternate list | 70.25rank 3,975 | – | 57.75rank 2,484 |
| Lowest, any round | 70.25rank 3,975 | 62rank 3,024 | 57.75rank 2,484 |
– = no BDS seat at this college in that round. Alternate list = MEC's vaikalpik list. Past results, not a prediction.
Other BDS colleges
most competitive firstIOM, Maharajgunj
BPKIHS, Dharan
KUSMS, Dhulikhel
KMC
Kantipur Dental College
People's Dental College
KIST
Chitwan Medical College
Nepalgunj Medical College
CMS, Bharatpur
Gandaki Medical College
Nobel Medical, Biratnagar
UCMS, Bhairahawa
National Medical, Birgunj