Maharajgunj Medical Campus
IOM, Maharajgunj BDS cutoff: the last marks and rank admitted to a paying seat in each round of CEE 2080, 2081, 2082. Kati marks ma IOM, Maharajgunj? For CEE 2083 candidates, these are past results, not a prediction.
IOM, Maharajgunj, BDS, CEE 2082 (last year)
155.25first list, rank 271
73.25last round, rank 3,727
First-list cut-off in each year
- 155.25 2082
- 137.5 2081
- 132 2080
Last year (2082) the first list closed at 155.25 (rank 271); by the last round IOM, Maharajgunj took 73.25 (rank 3,727).
Every round
marks, with rank under| Round | 2082 (last year) | 2081 | 2080 |
|---|---|---|---|
| First list | 155.25rank 271 | 137.5rank 247 | 132rank 163 |
| First re-matching | 152.5rank 320 | 134.75rank 281 | 122.25rank 289 |
| Second list | 141.5rank 582 | 118.75rank 593 | 93.25rank 833 |
| Second re-matching | 124.75rank 1,033 | 105.25rank 928 | 77.5rank 1,407 |
| Wrap-up | 101.5rank 1,969 | 108.75rank 840 | 81.5rank 1,222 |
| Alternate list | 73.25rank 3,727 | – | 59.75rank 2,356 |
| Lowest, any round | 73.25rank 3,727 | 105.25rank 928 | 59.75rank 2,356 |
– = no BDS seat at this college in that round. Alternate list = MEC's vaikalpik list. Past results, not a prediction.
Other BDS colleges
most competitive firstBPKIHS, Dharan
KUSMS, Dhulikhel
KMC
Kantipur Dental College
People's Dental College
KIST
Chitwan Medical College
Nepal Medical College
Nepalgunj Medical College
CMS, Bharatpur
Gandaki Medical College
Nobel Medical, Biratnagar
UCMS, Bhairahawa
National Medical, Birgunj