College Finder

MBBS cut-offs

Devdaha Medical College & Research Institute

Devdaha MBBS cutoff: the last marks and rank admitted to a paying seat in each round of CEE 2080, 2081, 2082. Kati marks ma Devdaha? For CEE 2083 candidates, these are past results, not a prediction.

Devdaha, MBBS, CEE 2082 (last year)

82.5first list, rank 4,119

73.25last round, rank 5,139

First-list cut-off in each year

  1. 82.5 2082
  2. 81.25 2081
  3. 94 2080

Last year (2082) the first list closed at 82.5 (rank 4,119); by the last round Devdaha took 73.25 (rank 5,139).

Every round

marks, with rank under
Round2082 (last year)20812080
First list 82.5rank 4,11981.25rank 3,43194rank 2,907
First re-matching 81.25rank 4,23780.25rank 3,52893.5rank 2,946
Second list 75rank 4,92974.25rank 4,19487rank 3,529
Second re-matching 73.25rank 5,13971rank 4,53485rank 3,711
Wrap-up 88.75rank 3,52267rank 5,02085rank 3,743
Alternate list –67.75rank 4,945–
Lowest, any round 73.25rank 5,13967rank 5,02085rank 3,743

– = no MBBS seat at this college in that round. Alternate list = MEC's vaikalpik list. Past results, not a prediction.

Wrong number? Tell us on WhatsApp

Check your own score

See what your marks got at Devdaha and every other MBBS college.

Other MBBS colleges

most competitive first

IOM, Maharajgunj
PAHS, Patan
NAIHS
BPKIHS, Dharan
KUSMS, Dhulikhel
KMC
Pokhara Academy
Manipal, Pokhara
Karnali (KAHS)
Rapti (RAHS)
KIST
Madan Bhandari (MBAHS)
Nepal Medical College
Chitwan Medical College
Madhesh Institute
CMS, Bharatpur
PU School of Medicine
Gandaki
Nobel, Biratnagar
UCMS, Bhairahawa
Birat
B & C, Birtamod
Nepalgunj
Lumbini
National, Birgunj
Janaki