Patan Academy of Health Sciences
PAHS, Patan MBBS cutoff: the last marks and rank admitted to a paying seat in each round of CEE 2080, 2081, 2082. Kati marks ma PAHS, Patan? For CEE 2083 candidates, these are past results, not a prediction.
PAHS, Patan, MBBS, CEE 2082 (last year)
144.5first list, rank 497
143.25last round, rank 536
First-list cut-off in each year
- 144.5 2082
- 136.25 2081
- 145 2080
Last year (2082) the first list closed at 144.5 (rank 497); by the last round PAHS, Patan took 143.25 (rank 536).
Every round
marks, with rank under| Round | 2082 (last year) | 2081 | 2080 |
|---|---|---|---|
| First list | 144.5rank 497 | 136.25rank 419 | 145rank 322 |
| First re-matching | 144rank 509 | 135rank 447 | 142.5rank 380 |
| Second list | 143.25rank 536 | 130.25rank 598 | 137.5rank 544 |
| Second re-matching | – | 129.5rank 624 | 137rank 567 |
| Wrap-up | – | 133.75rank 486 | – |
| Alternate list | – | – | – |
| Lowest, any round | 143.25rank 536 | 129.5rank 624 | 137rank 567 |
– = no MBBS seat at this college in that round. Alternate list = MEC's vaikalpik list. Past results, not a prediction.
Other MBBS colleges
most competitive firstIOM, Maharajgunj
NAIHS
BPKIHS, Dharan
KUSMS, Dhulikhel
KMC
Pokhara Academy
Manipal, Pokhara
Karnali (KAHS)
Rapti (RAHS)
KIST
Madan Bhandari (MBAHS)
Nepal Medical College
Chitwan Medical College
Madhesh Institute
CMS, Bharatpur
PU School of Medicine
Gandaki
Nobel, Biratnagar
UCMS, Bhairahawa
Birat
B & C, Birtamod
Nepalgunj
Lumbini
Devdaha
National, Birgunj
Janaki