KU School of Medical Sciences
KUSMS, Dhulikhel MBBS cutoff: the last marks and rank admitted to a paying seat in each round of CEE 2080, 2081, 2082. Kati marks ma KUSMS, Dhulikhel? For CEE 2083 candidates, these are past results, not a prediction.
KUSMS, Dhulikhel, MBBS, CEE 2082 (last year)
137.25first list, rank 737
131.25last round, rank 950
First-list cut-off in each year
- 137.25 2082
- 127.25 2081
- 137.5 2080
Last year (2082) the first list closed at 137.25 (rank 737); by the last round KUSMS, Dhulikhel took 131.25 (rank 950).
Every round
marks, with rank under| Round | 2082 (last year) | 2081 | 2080 |
|---|---|---|---|
| First list | 137.25rank 737 | 127.25rank 691 | 137.5rank 545 |
| First re-matching | 134rank 848 | 123.25rank 846 | 132.75rank 711 |
| Second list | 131.5rank 939 | 117.25rank 1,111 | 128.25rank 902 |
| Second re-matching | 131.25rank 950 | 108.25rank 1,552 | 127rank 934 |
| Wrap-up | 142.25rank 571 | 133rank 506 | – |
| Alternate list | – | – | – |
| Lowest, any round | 131.25rank 950 | 108.25rank 1,552 | 127rank 934 |
– = no MBBS seat at this college in that round. Alternate list = MEC's vaikalpik list. Past results, not a prediction.
Other MBBS colleges
most competitive firstIOM, Maharajgunj
PAHS, Patan
NAIHS
BPKIHS, Dharan
KMC
Pokhara Academy
Manipal, Pokhara
Karnali (KAHS)
Rapti (RAHS)
KIST
Madan Bhandari (MBAHS)
Nepal Medical College
Chitwan Medical College
Madhesh Institute
CMS, Bharatpur
PU School of Medicine
Gandaki
Nobel, Biratnagar
UCMS, Bhairahawa
Birat
B & C, Birtamod
Nepalgunj
Lumbini
Devdaha
National, Birgunj
Janaki