Nepal Medical College
Nepal Medical College MBBS cutoff: the last marks and rank admitted to a paying seat in each round of CEE 2080, 2081, 2082. Kati marks ma Nepal Medical College? For CEE 2083 candidates, these are past results, not a prediction.
Nepal Medical College, MBBS, CEE 2082 (last year)
111.25first list, rank 1,894
98.25last round, rank 2,757
First-list cut-off in each year
- 111.25 2082
- 111 2081
- 119.25 2080
Last year (2082) the first list closed at 111.25 (rank 1,894); by the last round Nepal Medical College took 98.25 (rank 2,757).
Every round
marks, with rank under| Round | 2082 (last year) | 2081 | 2080 |
|---|---|---|---|
| First list | 111.25rank 1,894 | 111rank 1,392 | 119.25rank 1,302 |
| First re-matching | 106.5rank 2,202 | 106rank 1,661 | 113.25rank 1,610 |
| Second list | 102.75rank 2,445 | 100rank 1,997 | 105rank 2,099 |
| Second re-matching | 98.25rank 2,757 | 97.75rank 2,161 | 103.5rank 2,203 |
| Wrap-up | 127.5rank 1,102 | – | – |
| Alternate list | – | – | – |
| Lowest, any round | 98.25rank 2,757 | 97.75rank 2,161 | 103.5rank 2,203 |
– = no MBBS seat at this college in that round. Alternate list = MEC's vaikalpik list. Past results, not a prediction.
Other MBBS colleges
most competitive firstIOM, Maharajgunj
PAHS, Patan
NAIHS
BPKIHS, Dharan
KUSMS, Dhulikhel
KMC
Pokhara Academy
Manipal, Pokhara
Karnali (KAHS)
Rapti (RAHS)
KIST
Madan Bhandari (MBAHS)
Chitwan Medical College
Madhesh Institute
CMS, Bharatpur
PU School of Medicine
Gandaki
Nobel, Biratnagar
UCMS, Bhairahawa
Birat
B & C, Birtamod
Nepalgunj
Lumbini
Devdaha
National, Birgunj
Janaki