Nepalese Army Institute of Health Sciences
NAIHS MBBS cutoff: the last marks and rank admitted to a paying seat in each round of CEE 2080, 2081, 2082. Kati marks ma NAIHS? For CEE 2083 candidates, these are past results, not a prediction.
NAIHS, MBBS, CEE 2082 (last year)
142.5first list, rank 558
132.75last round, rank 897
First-list cut-off in each year
- 142.5 2082
- 131.5 2081
- 142.75 2080
Last year (2082) the first list closed at 142.5 (rank 558); by the last round NAIHS took 132.75 (rank 897).
Every round
marks, with rank under| Round | 2082 (last year) | 2081 | 2080 |
|---|---|---|---|
| First list | 142.5rank 558 | 131.5rank 556 | 142.75rank 372 |
| First re-matching | 139.5rank 663 | 128.5rank 654 | 139.75rank 469 |
| Second list | 134.5rank 824 | 118rank 1,058 | 131.5rank 760 |
| Second re-matching | 132.75rank 897 | 109.75rank 1,465 | 128rank 905 |
| Wrap-up | 140.5rank 627 | 132rank 542 | 136.75rank 576 |
| Alternate list | – | – | – |
| Lowest, any round | 132.75rank 897 | 109.75rank 1,465 | 128rank 905 |
– = no MBBS seat at this college in that round. Alternate list = MEC's vaikalpik list. Past results, not a prediction.
Other MBBS colleges
most competitive firstIOM, Maharajgunj
PAHS, Patan
BPKIHS, Dharan
KUSMS, Dhulikhel
KMC
Pokhara Academy
Manipal, Pokhara
Karnali (KAHS)
Rapti (RAHS)
KIST
Madan Bhandari (MBAHS)
Nepal Medical College
Chitwan Medical College
Madhesh Institute
CMS, Bharatpur
PU School of Medicine
Gandaki
Nobel, Biratnagar
UCMS, Bhairahawa
Birat
B & C, Birtamod
Nepalgunj
Lumbini
Devdaha
National, Birgunj
Janaki